Join PMA

Thank you for your interest in joining PMA! Many PMA members find the return on their investment in PMA is repaid numerous times over each year by learning and networking with other like-minded publishers who create, implement and share great ideas that worked in their markets and can work for you too!

PMA dues are based on the circulation of your parenting print product(s). If you have a single title, you will enter the name and circulation for that after choosing the corresponding price below, based on your circulation range. If you have multiple print titles, you will have the opportunity to input those and choose the correct price package according to the total circulation of those titles.

Once you submit your application, it will be reviewed by the membership committee and you will be contacted for additional information including printer invoices, sample copies of your parenting print products and a chance to get to know you and how PMA can help you achieve your goals.

We look forward to reviewing your application.


Membership pricing

All membership levels have a subscription period of 1 year, starting July 1.
Includes up to 10 memberships (employees or publications) within your organization.

A. Membership Dues Circulation Under 9,000
B. Membership Dues Circulation 9000-15,500
C. Membership Dues Circulation 15,501-23,500
D. Membership Dues Circulation 23,501-32,500
E. Membership Dues Circulation 32,501-41,500
F. Membership Dues Circulation 41,501-48,500

G. Membership Dues Circulation 48,501-66,500
H. Membership Dues Circulation 66,501-88,500
I. Membership Dues Circulation 88,501-104,000
J. Membership Dues Circulation 104,001-149,000
K. Membership Dues Circulation 149,001-249,000
L. Membership Dues Circulation over 249,000